Home

or click on your BACK button

Shorty Jenkins Classic 2015
Title Results

eXTReMe Tracker

September 17-20, 2015
Cornwall, Ontario

 

   

                    Watch Live and Recorded games. 
                                           Click Here
 AMJ Logo   
DRAW SUMMARY
Draw 1 - Thu. 4:00 pm Draw 2 - Thu. 6:30 pm Draw 3 - Thu. 9:30 pm Draw 4 - Fri. 8:30 am
1 Middaugh vs Larouche
2 Hemmings vs Edin
3 Michel vs Cordick
4 Epping vs McCrady
5 Birt vs Gray
6 Hanna vs Inglis
1 Desjardins vs Adams 
2 Fournier vs Murdoch
3 Brewer vs Bailey
4 Gushue vs Fanset
5 Casey vs Fenson
6 Lyburn vs Jacobs
1 Menard vs McLean
2 Howard vs Balsdon
3 Kim vs Kean
4 Gardner vs Kean
5 Flaxey vs Lank
6 Cadorin vs Morrissey
1 Brewer vs Fournier
2 Fenson vs McCrady
3 Murdoch vs Fanset 
4 Casey vs Desjardins
5 Epping vs Adams 
6 Bailey vs Gushue
Draw 5 - Fri. 10:45 am Draw 6 - Fri. 1:30 pm Draw 7 - Fri. 3:45 pm Draw 8 - Fri. 6:30 pm
1 Lyburn vs Menard
2 Kean vs Lank
3 Cadorin vs Flaxey
4 Michel vs Jacobs
5 McLean vs Cordick
6 Morrissey vs Kim
1 Gardner vs Howard
2 Hanna vs Middaugh
3 Balsdon vs Edin
4 Inglis vs Birt
5 Kean vs Hemmings
6 Gray vs Larouche
1 Fanset vs Bailey
2 Epping vs Desjardins
3 Gushue vs Fournier
4 Adams vs Fenson
5 Murdoch vs Brewer
6 McCrady vs Casey
1 Cadorin vs Lank
2 Edin vs Gardner
3 Kean vs Howard
4 Flaxey vs Kim
5 Morrissey vs Kean
6 Hemmings vs Balsdon
Draw 9 - Fri.9:00 pm Draw 10 - Sat. 8:30 am Draw 11 - Sat. 10:45am Draw 12 - Sat. 1:30 pm
1 Jacobs vs Cordick
2 Inglis vs Gray
3 Birt vs Middaugh
4 Lyburn vs McLean
5 Larouche vs Hanna
6 Michel vs Menard
1 Kean vs Flaxey
2 Kean vs Edin
3 Gardner vs Balsdon
4 Howard vs Hemmings
5 Kim vs Cadorin
6 Lank vs Morrissey
1 Birt vs Larouche
2 Lyburn vs Michel
3 Gray vs Hanna
4 McLean vs Jacobs
5 Inglis vs Middaugh
6 Menard vs Cordick
1 Desjardins v McCrady
2 Gushue vs Brewer
3 Casey vs Adams
4 Murdoch vs Bailey
5 Fanset vs Fournier
6 Fenson vs Epping
Draw 13 - Sat. 3:45 pm Draw 14 - Sat. 6:30 pm Draw 15 - Sat. 9:00 pm
1 Gardner vs Hemmings
2 Lank vs Kim
3 Morrissey vs Flaxey
4 Balsdon vs Kean
5 Howard vs Edin
6 Cadorin vs Kean
1 McLean vs Michel
2 Menard vs Jacobs
3 Larouche vs Inglis
4 Middaugh vs Gray
5 Lyburn vs Cordick
6 Birt vs Hanna
1 Fanset vs Brewer
2 Casey vs Epping
3 Gushue vs Murdoch
4 McCrady vs Adams
5 Fenson vs Desjardins
6 Fournier vs Bailey
If you wish to see the line scores for a particular game or draw, then click on the draw number.
 

MEN’S PLAYOFFS 
  Quarter-finals   Semi-finals    Final
 
  Sunday 9:00 am   Sunday 12:30 pm   Sunday 3:30 pm
 
   
 
 
 
1
TBD
|  
 
 
    |
      TBD
|  
 
8
TBD
|

 

|  
 
   
  |
TBD
|  
4
TBD
|   |   |  
    |
      TBD
|   |  
5
TBD
|  
  |

2015 Men’s

   
 
  |
      TBD
3
TBD
|  
  |

 Champion

    |
TBD
|   |  
6
TBD
|   |   |  
   
  |
TBD
|  
2
TBD
|   |  
 
    |
       TBD
|  
 
7
TBD
|  
 
 
               

 LADIES’ PLAYOFFS     


  Semi-finals    Final

    Sunday 12:30 pm   Sunday 3:30pm
 
     
 
 
  1
TBD
|  
 
      |
   TBD
|  
  4
TBD
|   | 2015 Ladies’
     
  |
TBD
  2
  TBD
|   |

Champion

      |
  TBD
|  
  3
 TBD
|  
 
             
 
                                       
 

                                                            
                                                                    LADIES STANDINGS
 
                                           
 
                                                       

Last Update: Sept. 18, 2015
By JW
Web-site design by: S. Nimmo