Shorty Jenkins Classic HomePage
Who is Shorty?
Entry Form
Sponsors
Hospitality
Teams
Photos
Schedule
Results
Past Spiels
Links
Contact Us
Brockville Country Club

 

Click to go to Top of Page



 


 

 

 

 

 

 

Click to go to Top of Page

Title - Schedule



If you wish to print a Schedule on a single page, click here.

Round Robin Draws, Sept. 17-20, 2015
All Times EDT

Draw 1 - Thu. 4:00 pm Draw 2 - Thu. 6:30 pm
1 Middaugh vs Larouche
2 Hemmings vs Edin
3 Michel vs Cordick
4 Epping vs McCrady
5 Birt vs Gray
6 Hanna vs Inglis
1 Desjardins vs Adams
2 Fournier vs Murdoch
3 Brewer vs Bailey
4 Gushue vs Fanset
5 Casey vs Fenson
6 Lyburn vs Jacobs

Draw 3 - Thu. 9:30 pm

Draw 4 - Fri. 8:30 am

1 Menard vs McLean
2 Howard vs Balsdon
3 Kim vs Kean
4 Gardner vs Kean
5 Flaxey vs Lank
6 Cadorin vs Morrissey
1 Brewer vs Fournier
2 Fenson vs McCrady
3 Murdoch vs Fanset
4 Casey vs Desjardins
5 Epping vs Adams
6 Bailey vs Gushue
Draw 5 - Fri. 10:45 am Draw 6 - Fri. 1:30 pm

1 Lyburn vs Menard
2 Kean vs Lank
3 Cadorin vs Flaxey
4 Michel vs Jacobs
5 McLean vs Cordick
6 Morrissey vs Kim
1 Gardner vs Howard
2 Hanna vs Middaugh
3 Balsdon vs Edin
4 Inglis vs Birt
5 Kean vs Hemmings
6 Gray vs Larouche
Draw 7 - Fri. 3:45 pm Draw 8 - Fri. 6:30 pm
1 Fanset vs Bailey
2 Epping vs Desjardins
3 Gushue vs Fournier
4 Adams vs Fenson
5 Murdoch vs Brewer
6 McCrady vs Casey
1 Cadorin vs Lank
2 Edin vs Gardner
3 Kean vs Howard
4 Flaxey vs Kim
5 Morrissey vs Kean
6 Hemmings vs Balsdon
Draw 9 - Fri. 9:00 pm Draw 10 - Sat. 8:30 am
1 Jacobs vs Cordick
2 Inglis vs Gray
3 Birt vs Middaugh
4 Lyburn vs McLean
5 Larouche vs Hanna
6 Michel vs Menard
1 Kean vs Flaxey
2 Kean vs Edin
3 Gardner vs Balsdon
4 Howard vs Hemmings
5 Kim vs Cadorin
6 Lank vs Morrissey
Draw 11 - Sat. 10:45 am Draw 12 - Sat. 1:30 pm
1 Birt vs Larouche
2 Lyburn vs Michel
3 Gray vs Hanna
4 McLean vs Jacobs
5 Inglis vs Middaugh
6 Menard vs Cordick
1 Desjardins v McCrady
2 Gushue vs Brewer
3 Casey vs Adams
4 Murdoch vs Bailey
5 Fanset vs Fournier
6 Fenson vs Epping
Draw 13 - Sat. 3:45 pm Draw 14 - Sat. 6:30 pm
1 Gardner vs Hemmings
2 Lank vs Kim
3 Morrissey vs Flaxey
4 Balsdon vs Kean
5 Howard vs Edin
6 Cadorin vs Kean
1 McLean vs Michel
2 Menard vs Jacobs
3 Larouche vs Inglis
4 Middaugh vs Gray
5 Lyburn vs Cordick
6 Birt vs Hanna
Draw 15 - Sat. 9:00 pm
Playoffs
1 Fanset vs Brewer
2 Casey vs Epping
3 Gushue vs Murdoch
4 McCrady vs Adams
5 Fenson vs Desjardins
6 Fournier vs Bailey
Sunday, Sept 20

Quarter-finals:
Semi-finals:
Finals:

9:00 am
12:30 pm
3:30pm
Website Last Modified: Sept. 1, 2015
By JW

Website Designed by: S. Nimmo